FloridaPanthers

  • 52-24-6
  • 1st in Atlantic Division

Panthers

NHL

    Subban to McAfee: The Panthers need to find their game very quickly

    • 5h
    2:22

    Subban to McAfee: The Panthers need to find their game very quickly

      Connor McDavid scores his 1st Stanley Cup goal

      • 2d
      0:48

      Connor McDavid scores his 1st Stanley Cup goal

      Panthers

      NHL

        Oilers crush Panthers to force Game 5 of Stanley Cup Final

        • 2d
        2:08

        Oilers crush Panthers to force Game 5 of Stanley Cup Final

        Back to Top

        2023-24 Atlantic Division Standings

        TeamWLOTLPTS
        Florida52246110
        Boston472015109
        Toronto462610102
        Tampa Bay4529898
        Detroit4132991
        Buffalo3937684
        Ottawa3741478
        Montreal30361676

        2023-24 Team Leaders

        2023-24 Team Stats

        Goals For / Game
        3.23
        Goals Against / Game
        2.42
        Power Play %
        23.5
        Penalty Kill %
        82.5

        Find Tickets

        Panthers vs OilersAmerant Bank Arena - Tue 6/18Tickets as low as $606
        Other Games

        Team History

        YearWLOTLPts
        2022-234232892
        2021-2258186122
        2020-213714579
        2019-203526878