2020 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 1
    113
    USA
  • 2
    88
    CHN
  • 3
    71
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
United StatesUSA 39
ChinaCHN 38
JapanJPN 27
Silver
Silver
United StatesUSA 41
ChinaCHN 32
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 28
Bronze
Bronze
United StatesUSA 33
Russian Olympic CommitteeROC 23
Great BritainGBR 22
Total Medals By Country
GroupGSBTotal
USAUnited States394133113
CHNChina38321888
ROCRussian Olympic Committee20282371
GBRGreat Britain22212265
JPNJapan27141758
AUSAustralia1772246
ITAItaly10102040
GERGermany10111637
NEDNetherlands10121436
FRAFrance10121133
CANCanada761124
BRABrazil76821
NZLNew Zealand76720
HUNHungary67720
KORSouth Korea641020
UKRUkraine161219
ESPSpain38617
CUBCuba73515
POLPoland45514
SUISwitzerland34613
TURTurkey22913
TPETaiwan (Chinese Taipei)24612
CZECzechia44311
DENDenmark34411
KENKenya44210
JAMJamaica4149
SWESweden3609
SRBSerbia Republic3159
NORNorway4228
CROCroatia3328
GEOGeorgia2518
KAZKazakhstan0088
IRIIran3227
BELBelgium3137
BLRBelarus1337
INDIndia1247
AUTAustria1157
AZEAzerbaijan0347
BULBulgaria3126
HKGHong Kong1236
EGYEgypt1146
SLOSlovenia3115
UZBUzbekistan3025
INAIndonesia1135
COLColombia0415
DOMDominican Republic0325
UGAUganda2114
GREGreece2114
ISRIsrael2024
IRLIreland2024
VENVenezuela1304
ROURomania1304
PHIPhilippines1214
SVKSlovakia1214
PORPortugal1124
ETHEthiopia1124
ARMArmenia0224
MGLMongolia0134
MEXMexico0044
ECUEcuador2103
QATQatar2013
RSASouth Africa1203
KGZKyrgyzstan0213
SMRSan Marino0123
ARGArgentina0123
KOSKosovo2002
BAHBahamas2002
TUNTunisia1102
THAThailand1012
LATLatvia1012
FIJFiji1012
ESTEstonia1012
NGRNigeria0112
MASMalaysia0112
JORJordan0112
FINFinland0022
MARMorocco1001
PURPuerto Rico1001
BERBermuda1001
BRNBahrain0101
TKMTurkmenistan0101
NAMNamibia0101
KSASaudi Arabia0101
MKDNorth Macedonia0101
LTULithuania0101
SYRSyria0011
NIGNiger0011
GRNGrenada0011
GHAGhana0011
CIVIvory Coast0011
BURBurkina Faso0011
BOTBotswana0011
MDAMoldova0011
KUWKuwait0011

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 0
    -
  • 0
    -
  • 0
    -

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
--
--
--
Silver
Silver
--
--
--
Bronze
Bronze
--
--
--

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 0
    -
    -
  • 0
    -
    -
  • 0
    -
    -

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Gold
--
--
--
Silver
Silver
--
--
--
Bronze
Bronze
--
--
--

Olympics News