PittsburghPenguins

  • 5th in Metropolitan Division

2023-24 Metropolitan Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
NY Rangers55234114
Carolina52237111
NY Islanders39271694
Washington40311191
Pittsburgh38321288
Philadelphia38331187
New Jersey3839581
Columbus27431266

2023-24 Team Stats

Goals For / Game
3.09
Goals Against / Game
3.02
Power Play %
15.3
Penalty Kill %
80.7

Find Tickets

Penguins @ SabresKeyBank Center - Sat 9/21Tickets as low as $23
Other Games

Team History

YearWLOTLPts
2023-2438321288
2022-2340311191
2021-22462511103
2020-213716377