New YorkRangers

  • 55-23-4
  • 1st in Metropolitan Division
Back to Top

2023-24 Metropolitan Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
NY Rangers55234114
Carolina52237111
NY Islanders39271694
Washington40311191
Pittsburgh38321288
Philadelphia38331187
New Jersey3839581
Columbus27431266

2023-24 Team Leaders

2023-24 Team Stats

Goals For / Game
3.39
Goals Against / Game
2.76
Power Play %
26.4
Penalty Kill %
84.5

Team History

YearWLOTLPts
2022-23472213107
2021-2252246110
2020-212723660