2024 Argentine Nacional B, Regular Season
- Brandon López - 73'
- Kevin Jappert - 39'
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | San Telmo | 3 - 0 | Brown (Adrogué) | Aug 4, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
D | Brown (Adrogué) | 0 - 0 | Chaco For Ever | Jul 27, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Defensores de Belgrano | 3 - 0 | Brown (Adrogué) | Jul 20, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Brown (Adrogué) | 0 - 2 | Almagro | Jul 13, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
D | Brown (Adrogué) | 0 - 0 | Talleres | Jul 6, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B |
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Atletico Rafaela | 1 - 0 | Temperley | Aug 5, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
D | Deportivo Morón | 1 - 1 | Atletico Rafaela | Jul 27, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Atletico Rafaela | 1 - 5 | Nueva Chicago | Jul 19, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Gimnasia (Mendoza) | 2 - 1 | Atletico Rafaela | Jul 13, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
D | Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 0 | Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) | Jul 5, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B |
Head To Head Record
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 0 | Brown (Adrogué) | Mar 25, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 0 | Brown (Adrogué) | Aug 6, 2023 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Brown (Adrogué) | 1 - 1 | Atletico Rafaela | Apr 3, 2023 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Atletico Rafaela | 1 - 0 | Brown (Adrogué) | Jul 17, 2022 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Brown (Adrogué) | 2 - 1 | Atletico Rafaela | Nov 15, 2021 | Argentine Nacional B |
Game Information
Lorenzo Arandilla
2:00 PM, August 11, 2024
Adrogué, Argentina
- Referees:
- Juan Pafundi
Argentine Nacional B Standings
Team | GP | W | D | L | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldosivi | 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | +12 | 49 |
Gimnasia (Mendoza) | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | +9 | 49 |
Nueva Chicago | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | +11 | 48 |
San Telmo | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | +21 | 47 |
Colón (Santa Fe) | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | +14 | 46 |
Defensores de Belgrano | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | +11 | 44 |
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) | 28 | 10 | 14 | 4 | +5 | 44 |
Deportivo Madryn | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | +4 | 42 |
Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | +3 | 39 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
Temperley | 28 | 9 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 38 |
Atlanta | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | -5 | 35 |
Almagro | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | -10 | 33 |
Deportivo Morón | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | -5 | 32 |
Defensores Unidos | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | -7 | 30 |
Almirante Brown | 28 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -10 | 25 |
Chaco For Ever | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -4 | 24 |
Atletico Rafaela | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | -20 | 18 |
Brown (Adrogué) | 28 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -30 | 16 |