2024 Argentine Nacional B, Regular Season
- Favio Cabral - 31'
- Tomas Alejandro Castro - 51'
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | San Telmo | 0 - 0 | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | Jun 23, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
D | Chaco For Ever | 1 - 1 | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | Jun 9, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
W | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | 2 - 0 | Defensores de Belgrano | Jun 2, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
D | Almagro | 0 - 0 | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | May 26, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
W | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | 1 - 0 | Brown (Adrogué) | May 20, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B |
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 2 | Aldosivi | Jun 23, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 1 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | Jun 10, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Argentinos Juniors | 1 - 0 | Atletico Rafaela | Jun 5, 2024 | Copa Argentina | ||
L | Colón (Santa Fe) | 1 - 0 | Atletico Rafaela | May 31, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Atletico Rafaela | 1 - 2 | Almirante Brown | May 25, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B |
Head To Head Record
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 0 | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | Feb 12, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | 2 - 1 | Atletico Rafaela | Oct 8, 2023 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 1 | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | May 28, 2023 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | 2 - 2 | Atletico Rafaela | May 29, 2022 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 1 | Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | Mar 31, 2019 | Argentine Nacional B |
Game Information
Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione
3:00 PM, June 30, 2024
Santiago del Estero, Argentina
- Referees:
- Fabricio Llobet
Argentine Nacional B Standings
Team | GP | W | D | L | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldosivi | 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | +12 | 49 |
Gimnasia (Mendoza) | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | +9 | 49 |
Nueva Chicago | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | +11 | 48 |
San Telmo | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | +21 | 47 |
Colón (Santa Fe) | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | +14 | 46 |
Defensores de Belgrano | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | +11 | 44 |
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) | 28 | 10 | 14 | 4 | +5 | 44 |
Deportivo Madryn | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | +4 | 42 |
Mitre (Santiago del Estero) | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | +3 | 39 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
Temperley | 28 | 9 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 38 |
Atlanta | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | -5 | 35 |
Almagro | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | -10 | 33 |
Deportivo Morón | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | -5 | 32 |
Defensores Unidos | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | -7 | 30 |
Almirante Brown | 28 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -10 | 25 |
Chaco For Ever | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -4 | 24 |
Atletico Rafaela | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | -20 | 18 |
Brown (Adrogué) | 28 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -30 | 16 |