LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Flandria | 1 - 2 | Cañuelas | Apr 1, 2024 | Argentine Primera B | ||
W | Cañuelas | 2 - 1 | Villa San Carlos | Mar 23, 2024 | Argentine Primera B | ||
D | Sportivo Italiano | 2 - 2 | Cañuelas | Mar 17, 2024 | Argentine Primera B | ||
W | Cañuelas | 1 - 0 | Argentino (Merlo) | Mar 9, 2024 | Argentine Primera B | ||
W | Liniers | 1 - 2 | Cañuelas | Mar 2, 2024 | Argentine Primera B |
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | Sportivo Italiano | 2 - 2 | Midland | Mar 30, 2024 | Argentine Primera B | ||
L | Midland | 0 - 1 | Argentino (Merlo) | Mar 26, 2024 | Argentine Primera B | ||
L | Newell's Old Boys | 2 - 0 | Midland | Mar 22, 2024 | Copa Argentina | ||
L | Liniers | 2 - 0 | Midland | Mar 17, 2024 | Argentine Primera B | ||
D | Midland | 0 - 0 | Comunicaciones | Mar 9, 2024 | Argentine Primera B |
Head To Head Record
Game Information
Jorge Alfredo Arín
2:30 PM, April 4, 2024
Cañuelas, Argentina
Argentine Primera B Standings
Team | GP | W | D | L | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colegiales | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +5 | 20 |
Midland | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | +8 | 19 |
Deportivo Armenio | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 17 |
UAI Urquiza | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 17 |
Liniers | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 16 |
Dock Sud | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +5 | 15 |
Argentino de Quilmes | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | +4 | 15 |
Sportivo Italiano | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | +2 | 15 |
Deportivo Merlo | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 15 |
Excursionistas | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +2 | 14 |
Argentino (Merlo) | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 |
Comunicaciones | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
Los Andes | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 12 |
Fénix | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 12 |
Flandria | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 11 |
Villa San Carlos | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -3 | 10 |
Deportivo Laferrere | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 10 |
Sacachispas | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 9 |
Cañuelas | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -4 | 8 |
San Martín (Burzaco) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -6 | 7 |
Villa Dálmine | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 6 |
Acassuso | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -5 | 5 |