2024 Argentine Liga Profesional
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | Atlético Tucumán | 1 - 1 | Defensa y Justicia | Jun 15, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
D | Defensa y Justicia | 0 - 0 | Independiente | Jun 3, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
L | Defensa y Justicia | 0 - 1 | César Vallejo | May 29, 2024 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | ||
L | Newell's Old Boys | 1 - 0 | Defensa y Justicia | May 25, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
D | Defensa y Justicia | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia La Plata | May 18, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | River Plate | 3 - 1 | Olimpia | Jul 13, 2024 | Club Friendly | ||
D | River Plate | 1 - 1 | Millonarios | Jul 9, 2024 | Club Friendly | ||
L | Deportivo Riestra | 2 - 0 | River Plate | Jun 13, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
W | River Plate | 3 - 1 | Tigre | Jun 2, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
W | River Plate | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Táchira | May 30, 2024 | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
Head To Head Record
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate | 1 - 0 | Defensa y Justicia | Jun 17, 2023 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
Defensa y Justicia | 0 - 4 | River Plate | Aug 31, 2022 | Copa Argentina | ||
Defensa y Justicia | 0 - 0 | River Plate | Jun 5, 2022 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
Defensa y Justicia | 1 - 2 | River Plate | Apr 2, 2022 | Argentine Copa de la Liga Profesional | ||
River Plate | 2 - 3 | Defensa y Justicia | Dec 5, 2021 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
Game Information
Norberto Tomaghello
TBD, October 27, 2024
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
Team | GP | W | D | L | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talleres (Córdoba) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 13 |
Huracán | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 13 |
Unión (Santa Fe) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 13 |
Racing Club | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 10 |
Gimnasia La Plata | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 10 |
Instituto (Córdoba) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 10 |
River Plate | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
Argentinos Juniors | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 9 |
Lanús | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 |
Belgrano (Córdoba) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 8 |
Boca Juniors | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
Sarmiento (Junín) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
Independiente Rivadavia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
Estudiantes de La Plata | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Rosario Central | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 6 |
Atlético Tucumán | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 6 |
Independiente | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 6 |
Deportivo Riestra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
Newell's Old Boys | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
Vélez Sarsfield | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 |
Platense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 |
Banfield | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 4 |
Barracas Central | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 4 |
Defensa y Justicia | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 3 |
Tigre | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 2 |
San Lorenzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 | 0 |