2024 Argentine Liga Profesional
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | Sarmiento (Junín) | 0 - 0 | Tigre | Aug 18, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
L | Tigre | 0 - 2 | Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba | Aug 12, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
L | Lanús | 3 - 2 | Tigre | Aug 4, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
W | Tigre | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Riestra | Jul 29, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
D | Tigre | 1 - 1 | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | Jul 25, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Independiente | 1 - 0 | Rosario Central | Aug 17, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
W | Estudiantes de La Plata | 0 - 2 | Independiente | Aug 11, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
D | Independiente | 0 - 0 | San Lorenzo | Aug 3, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
L | Independiente Rivadavia | 1 - 0 | Independiente | Jul 27, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
D | Independiente | 0 - 0 | Barracas Central | Jul 23, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
Head To Head Record
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independiente | 2 - 1 | Tigre | May 13, 2023 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
Tigre | 2 - 1 | Independiente | Oct 9, 2022 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
Independiente | 1 - 1 | Tigre | Apr 9, 2022 | Argentine Copa de la Liga Profesional | ||
Tigre | 2 - 1 | Independiente | Aug 4, 2021 | Copa Argentina | ||
Independiente | 0 - 0 | Tigre | Sep 28, 2018 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
Game Information
Monumental de Victoria (José Dellagiovanna)
TBD, September 29, 2024
Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
Team | GP | W | D | L | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huracán | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | +8 | 23 |
Atlético Tucumán | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | +6 | 22 |
Vélez Sarsfield | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +9 | 21 |
Racing Club | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +9 | 20 |
Talleres (Córdoba) | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | +5 | 20 |
Unión (Santa Fe) | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | +5 | 19 |
Instituto (Córdoba) | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +5 | 18 |
Boca Juniors | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | +5 | 17 |
River Plate | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +5 | 16 |
Lanús | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 16 |
Belgrano (Córdoba) | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 16 |
Estudiantes de La Plata | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 15 |
Rosario Central | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 15 |
Deportivo Riestra | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | +1 | 15 |
Independiente Rivadavia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 15 |
Gimnasia La Plata | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 |
Independiente | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -1 | 14 |
Sarmiento (Junín) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 13 |
Argentinos Juniors | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 13 |
Platense | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 12 |
Newell's Old Boys | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 11 |
Banfield | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 10 |
Tigre | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -7 | 10 |
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 9 |
Barracas Central | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | -7 | 8 |
San Lorenzo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 7 |
Defensa y Justicia | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -10 | 5 |
Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -12 | 5 |