2024 Argentine Liga Profesional
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | Independiente | 2 - 1 | Banfield | Jun 12, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
W | Banfield | 2 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys | Jun 4, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
W | Independiente Rivadavia | 1 - 2 | Banfield | May 30, 2024 | Copa Argentina | ||
L | Gimnasia La Plata | 3 - 0 | Banfield | May 26, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
D | Banfield | 1 - 1 | Huracán | May 19, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Talleres (Córdoba) | 2 - 1 | Platense | Jun 14, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
W | Talleres (Córdoba) | 1 - 0 | Colón (Santa Fe) | Jun 6, 2024 | Copa Argentina | ||
W | Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | 2 - 4 | Talleres (Córdoba) | Jun 2, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
L | São Paulo | 2 - 0 | Talleres (Córdoba) | May 29, 2024 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | ||
D | Boca Juniors | 0 - 0 | Talleres (Córdoba) | May 25, 2024 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
Head To Head Record
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banfield | 0 - 0 | Talleres (Córdoba) | Mar 17, 2024 | Argentine Copa de la Liga Profesional | ||
Talleres (Córdoba) | 0 - 0 | Banfield | Oct 30, 2023 | Argentine Copa de la Liga Profesional | ||
Talleres (Córdoba) | 0 - 1 | Banfield | Mar 19, 2023 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol | ||
Banfield | 0 - 1 | Talleres (Córdoba) | Oct 26, 2022 | Copa Argentina | ||
Talleres (Córdoba) | 1 - 0 | Banfield | Jul 21, 2022 | Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol |
Game Information
Florencio Solá
2:00 PM, July 28, 2024
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
Team | GP | W | D | L | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talleres (Córdoba) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 13 |
Huracán | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 13 |
Unión (Santa Fe) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 13 |
Racing Club | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 10 |
Gimnasia La Plata | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 10 |
Instituto (Córdoba) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 10 |
River Plate | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
Argentinos Juniors | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 9 |
Lanús | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 |
Belgrano (Córdoba) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 8 |
Boca Juniors | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
Sarmiento (Junín) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
Independiente Rivadavia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
Estudiantes de La Plata | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Rosario Central | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 6 |
Atlético Tucumán | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 6 |
Independiente | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 6 |
Deportivo Riestra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
Newell's Old Boys | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
Vélez Sarsfield | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 |
Platense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 |
Banfield | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 4 |
Barracas Central | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 4 |
Defensa y Justicia | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 3 |
Tigre | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 2 |
San Lorenzo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 | 0 |