<
>

2024 PLL schedule: How to watch regular season games on ESPN+

play
Matt Rambo nets game-winning goal in OT for Whipsnakes (0:40)

Matt Rambo scores in overtime to give the Whipsnakes the win over the Waterdogs. (0:40)

The Premier Lacrosse League's 2024 regular season is underway, and continues through the Utah Archers' homecoming weekend in Salt Lake City, UT, on Aug. 16 and 17.

ESPN will present the 2024 PLL playoffs in their entirety, with the 2024 Championship set for ABC and ESPN+, live from Philadelphia on Sunday, Sept. 15, at 3 p.m. ET.

The top players in the league will participate in the All-Star Game on Saturday, July 13 in Louisville, KY, broadcast on ESPN and ESPN+.

The league has adopted a two-conference structure this season, and the All-Star Game will see East (Boston Cannons, New York Atlas, Philadelphia Waterdogs and Maryland Whipsnakes) against West (Carolina Chaos, Denver Outlaws, Utah Archers, California Redwoods).

Find details on each game here, and be sure to watch all the PLL action this season on the ESPN family of networks.

Scores | Standings


Albany, NY: New York Atlas homecoming

Saturday, June 1

Utah Archers 12, Philadelphia Waterdogs 11
New York Atlas 19, Boston Cannons 12

Sunday, June 2

Carolina Chaos 16, Denver Outlaws 11
New York Atlas 17, Maryland Whipsnakes 13


Charlotte, NC: Carolina Chaos homecoming

Friday, June 7

Carolina Chaos 12, California Redwoods 11
Denver Outlaws 18, Utah Archers 17

Saturday, June 8

New York Atlas 15, Carolina Chaos 12
Boston Cannons 13, Maryland Whipsnakes 9


Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Waterdogs homecoming

Saturday June 15

Boston Cannons 12, Philadelphia Waterdogs 11 (OT)
Utah Archers 9, Carolina Chaos 7

Sunday June 16

New York Atlas 20, California Redwoods 15
Maryland Whipsnakes 15, Philadelphia Waterdogs 14 (OT)


Minneapolis, MN

Saturday, June 28

6 p.m. CT | New York Atlas vs. Maryland Whipsnakes (ESPN+)
8:30 p.m. CT | Boston Cannons vs. Utah Archers (ESPN+)

Sunday, June 29

5 p.m. CT | California Redwoods vs. Denver Outlaws (ESPN2, ESPN+)
7:30 p.m. CT | Philadelphia Waterdogs vs. Carolina Chaos (ESPN+)


Boston, MA: Boston Cannons homecoming

Friday, July 5

6 p.m. ET | California Redwoods vs. Boston Cannons (ESPN+)
8:30 p.m. ET | Denver Outlaws vs. New York Atlas (ESPN+)

Saturday, July 6

4:30 p.m. ET | Utah Archers vs. Maryland Whipsnakes (ESPN+)
7 p.m. ET | Philadelphia Waterdogs vs. Boston Cannons (ESPN2, ESPN+)


Louisville, KY: All-Star Game

Saturday, July 13

3 p.m. ET | East All-Stars vs. West All-Stars (ESPN, ESPN+)


Fairfield, CT

Friday, July 19

6 p.m. ET | Denver Outlaws vs. Philadelphia Waterdogs (ESPN+)
8:30 p.m. ET | Carolina Chaos vs. Maryland Whipsnakes (ESPN+)

Saturday, July 20

3 p.m. ET | New York Atlas vs. Boston Cannons (ABC, ESPN+)
5:30 p.m. ET | Utah Archers vs. California Redwoods (ESPN+)


San Diego, CA: California Redwoods homecoming

Saturday, July 27

3 p.m. ET | Carolina Chaos vs. California Redwoods (ESPN, ESPN+)
5:30 p.m. ET | Denver Outlaws vs. Boston Cannons (ESPN+)

Sunday, July 28

3 p.m. ET | Philadelphia Waterdogs vs. New York Atlas (ABC, ESPN+)
5:30 p.m ET | Maryland Whipsnakes vs. California Redwoods (ESPN+)


Baltimore, MD: Maryland Whipsnakes homecoming

Saturday, August 3

1 p.m. ET | Philadelphia Waterdogs vs. Maryland Whipsnakes (ABC, ESPN+)
3:30 p.m. ET | Denver Outlaws vs. California Redwoods (ESPN+)

Sunday, August 4

12:30 p.m. ET | Carolina Chaos vs. Utah Archers (ESPN+)
3 p.m. ET | Boston Cannons vs. Maryland Whipsnakes (ABC, ESPN+)


Denver, CO: Denver Outlaws homecoming

Friday, August 9

8 p.m. ET | Maryland Whipsnakes vs. Denver Outlaws (ESPN+)
10:30 p.m. ET | Philadelphia Waterdogs vs. California Redwoods (ESPN+)

Saturday, August 10

2:30 p.m. ET | New York Atlas vs. Utah Archers (ESPN+)
7 p.m. ET | Carolina Chaos vs. Denver Outlaws (ESPN2, ESPN+)


Salt Lake City, UT: Utah Archers homecoming

Friday, August 16

8 p.m. ET | California Redwoods vs. Utah Archers (ESPN+)
10:30 p.m. ET | Boston Cannons vs. Carolina Chaos (ESPN+)

Saturday, August 17

6:30 p.m. ET | New York Atlas vs. Philadelphia Waterdogs (ESPN+)
9 p.m. ET | Denver Outlaws vs. Utah Archers (ESPN2, ESPN+)