MMA Schedule - 2024

This Week's Events
Date
TIME
TV
EVENT
location
Jun 135:30 PM
ESPN+
ESPN
2024 PFL Regular Season: Heavyweights & Women's Flyweights
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
Jun 157:00 PM
ESPN2
UFC Fight Night: Perez vs. Taira
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
TV
EVENT
location
Jun 214:30 PM
ESPN+
ESPN
2024 PFL Regular Season: Light Heavyweights & Lightweights
Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, UT
Jun 2211:00 AM
HBO Max
Bellator Champions Series Dublin: Jackson vs. Kuramagomedov
3Arena, Dublin
Jun 2212:00 PM
ESPN
ABC
UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Chimaev
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Jun 286:00 PM
ESPN+
ESPN
2024 PFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Featherweights
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Jun 288:00 PMInvicta FC 55: Bernardo vs. Rubin
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
Jun 296:00 PM
ESPN
ESPN+
PPV
UFC 303: McGregor vs. Chandler
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Jul 58:00 PMONE Fight Night 23: Buntan vs. Meksen
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
Jul 1211:00 AM2024 PFL MENA: Lightweights & Welterweights
The Green Halls, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Jul 136:00 PM
ESPN
UFC Fight Night: Barber vs. Namajunas
Ball Arena, Denver, CO
Jul 204:00 PMUFC Fight Night: 7/20
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Jul 276:00 PM
ESPN2
ESPN+
PPV
UFC 304: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
Co-op Live, Manchester
Aug 25:30 PM
ESPN+
ESPN
2024 PFL Playoffs: Heavyweights & Women's Flyweights
Municipal Auditorium (TN), Nashville, TN
Aug 312:00 PM
ESPN2
ABC
UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Nurmagomedov
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Aug 165:30 PM
ESPN+
ESPN
2024 PFL Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Lightweights
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
Aug 176:00 PM
ESPN+
ESPN
PPV
UFC 305
RAC Arena (AUS), Perth, WA
Aug 235:30 PM
ESPN+
ESPN
2024 PFL Playoffs: Welterweights & Featherweights
The Anthem, Washington, DC
Sep 712:00 PMBellator Champions Series San Diego
Pechanga Arena, San Diego, CA
Sep 1412:00 PMBellator Champions Series London
SSE Arena (ENG), London
Sep 146:00 PM
ESPN+
ESPNN
PPV
UFC 306
The Sphere, Las Vegas, NV
Sep 2811:00 AM2024 PFL Europe Playoffs
OVO Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland
Sep 2812:00 PM
ESPN+
UFC Fight Night: Paris
Accor Arena, Paris
Oct 1212:00 PMBellator Champions Series Chicago
Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
Oct 2610:00 AM
ESPN+
PPV
UFC 308
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Nov 1612:00 PMBellator Champions Series Paris
Adidas Arena, Paris
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
Jun 8UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Imavov
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Jun 82024 PFL Europe Regular Season: United Kingdom
Utilita Arena, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Jun 8Peak Fighting 37
Jun 7CW 173: Cage Warriors 173
Sycuan Casino, El Cajon, CA
Jun 7ONE 167: Tawanchai vs. Nattawut II
Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand
Jun 1UFC 302: Makhachev vs. Poirier
Prudential Center, Newark, NJ
Jun 1Lights Out Championship 16
May 31XFC: Detroit Grand Prix 2
May 25CW 172: Cage Warriors 172
Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle, England
May 25Anthony Pettis FC 11: Fight Fiesta
May 19Road to UFC: Season 3, Episode 4
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
May 19Road to UFC: Season 3, Episode 3
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
May 18UFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Murphy
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
May 18UAE Warriors 50
May 18Road to UFC: Season 3, Episode 2
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
May 18Road to UFC: Season 3, Episode 1
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
May 18Combat Zone 84
May 17LFA 184: Diaz vs. Lewis
Commerce Casino, Commerce, CA
May 17Bellator Champions Series Paris: Mix vs. Magomedov 2
Accor Arena, Paris
May 11UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Nascimento
Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO
May 102024 PFL MENA: Bantamweights & Featherweights
The Green Halls, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
May 10Octagon Fight Night League 2
May 4UFC 301: Pantoja vs. Erceg
Farmasi Arena, Rio De Janeiro
May 4Combat Night Pro Duval
May 3FAC 24: Fighting Alliance Championship
Cable Dahmer Arena, Independence, MO
May 3ONE Fight Night 22: Sundell vs. Diachkova
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
May 3LFA 183: Cantanhede vs. Guimarães
Complexo Ribalta, Rio De Janeiro
Apr 29Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 46
Tokyo Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Apr 27UFC Fight Night: Nicolau vs. Perez
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Apr 27Fighting from the Sea
Apr 27MCFC 2: Med City Fighting Championships
Apr 26Lux Fight League: Lux 42
Apr 26LFA 182: McKee vs. Hernandez
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Apr 21Fury FC 89: Fury Fighting Championship 89
Apr 20Peak Fighting 35
Apr 20CW 171: Cage Warriors 171
Braehead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland
Apr 192024 PFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Featherweights
Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
Apr 18FFC 74: Fusion FC
Apr 13UFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Apr 12XFC 50: Xtreme Fighting Championships
Apr 122024 PFL Regular Season: Light Heavyweights & Lightweights
The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, NV
Apr 12Fusion Fight League: McMillen vs Wright
Apr 7Anthony Pettis FC 10: Indiana Fight Night 3
Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, IN
Apr 6UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Curtis 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Apr 6KSW 93: Parnasse vs. Mircea
Adidas Arena, Paris
Apr 6CW 170: Cage Warriors 170
Simmonscourt RDS, Dublin
Apr 5LFA 181: Siqueira vs. Hernandez
Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN
Apr 5ONE Fight Night 21: Eersel vs. Nicholas
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
Apr 42024 PFL Regular Season: Heavyweights & Women's Flyweights
Boeing Center at Tech Port, San Antonio, TX
Mar 31Pancrase: 341
Mar 30Cage Titans 64: Cage Titans FC
Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, MA
Mar 30UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Mar 30CW 169: Cage Warriors 169
Indigo At The O2, London
Mar 29LFA 180: Lawrence vs. Ward
Broadbent Arena, Louisville, KY
Mar 29ACA 173: Frolov vs. Yankovskiy
Mar 29Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 19
Hard Rock Casino and Hotel (Wheatland), Wheatland, CA
Mar 23UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Mar 23LFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes
Arena 1 at Parque Olímpico, Rio De Janeiro
Mar 23Fierce Challenger Series 9
Mar 22Bellator Champions Series Belfast: Anderson vs. Moore
SSE Arena (NIR), Belfast
Mar 16BTC 23: Revolution
Mar 16UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Mar 16CW 168: Cage Warriors 168
BEC Arena, Manchester
Mar 16KSW 92: Wikłacz vs. Jojua
Mar 16Eternal MMA 83: Gold Coast
Mar 15CW 167: Cage Warriors 167
BEC Arena, Manchester
Mar 15Cage Fight Series 15: Grad vs. Batista
Mar 9UFC 299: O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Kaseya Center, Miami, FL
Mar 9Deep: 118 Impact
Mar 9FCC 37: Full Contact Contender
Mar 8LFA 178: Satybaldiev vs. Assis
Kaiser Permanente Arena, Santa Cruz, CA
Mar 8ONE Fight Night 20: Todd vs. Phetjeeja
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
Mar 8ARES FC 19: Pena vs. Lee Scott
Mar 8CFC 18: Centurion FC
Mar 8Iraqi Combat Fighting Championship: Mountain Warriors
Mar 72024 PFL Europe Regular Season: France
Accor Arena, Paris
Mar 2UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Mar 2Oktagon MMA: Oktagon 54
Mar 2GFC 26: Georgian Fighting Championship Series 26
Mar 1ONE 166: De Ridder vs. Malykhin 2
Lusail Sports Arena, Lusail, Qatar
Feb 24Bayou FC 64: Clash at the Cajundome
Feb 24UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2
Mexico City Arena, Mexico City
Feb 24PFL Champions vs. Bellator Champions
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Feb 24XFC 71: Xtreme Fighting Championships
Feb 24Rizin FF: Landmark Vol. 8
Feb 23Fury FC 86: Fury Fighting Championship 86
Feb 23CW 166: Cage Warriors 166
Sycuan Casino, El Cajon, CA
Feb 23LFA 177: Smyth vs. Magomedov
Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel, Niagara Falls, NY
Feb 23Tacheng District Talian Cup
Feb 22Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 18
Tachi Palace Casino, Lemoore, CA
Feb 18LFL: Levels Fight League 11
Feb 17UFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Feb 17Wolkernite Fight Championship 3
Feb 16ONE Fight Night 19: Haggerty vs. Lobo
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
Feb 16Gladiator Challenger Series 01
Feb 16Strife Tube 3: Lopaczyk vs. Barbosa
Feb 10Fierce FC 30: Fierce Fighting Championship
Feb 10UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Feb 10Eternal MMA 82
Feb 10Zaruba Fight Night 6
Feb 10Oktagon MMA: Oktagon 53
Feb 10HMMA: Hexagone MMA 14
Feb 9LFA 176: Johns vs. Walker
Arizona Federal Theatre, Phoenix, AZ
Feb 9CFFC 129: Kline vs. Romero
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Feb 8EVO Championship 90: Dynamite
Feb 3Road to UFC: Season 2 Finals
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Feb 3UFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Feb 2Tuff-N-Uff 135
Jan 28ONE 165: Superlek vs. Takeru
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo
Jan 28Alash Pride 94: Sariev vs. Wanderley
Jan 27LFA 175: Lopes vs. Brigagão
Ginásio do Polvilho, Sao Paulo
Jan 27Cage Titans 63: Cage Titans FC
Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, MA
Jan 27Jungle Strike Championship 1
Jan 26Middle East Fighting Championship
Jan 21Fury FC 85: Fury Fighting Championship 85
Jan 21UAE Warriors 47: Arabia 13
Jan 20PCS 4: Bud Light Fight Night
Jan 20UFC 297: Strickland vs. Du Plessis
Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, ON
Jan 20NFC 161: National Fighting Championship 161
Jan 20KSW 90: Wrzosek vs. Vitasović
Jan 20UAE Warriors 46
Jan 20KLF: Kunlun Fight 95
Jan 20Black Combat 10: Night in Seoul
Jan 19Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 17
Jan 19Unified MMA 55
Jan 18MKFC 3: Mirza Katawazai Fighting Championship
Jan 13UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Jan 13AEF 5: AEF Championship
Jan 12LFA 174: Jones vs. Gennrich
Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN
Jan 12ONE Fight Night 18: Gasanov vs. Oh
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand