St. John'sRed Storm
- 18-15
- 3rd in Big East
St. John's Red Storm Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
WBIT - 1st Round | |||||||
Thu, Mar 21 | W79-60 | 18-14 (11-7) | Drake 37 | Archer 8 | Mayo 6 | ||
WBIT - 2nd Round | |||||||
Sun, Mar 24 | L72-71 | 18-15 (11-7) | Drake 21 | Archer 5 | Donald 6 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Mon, Nov 6 | W81-44 | 1-0 (0-0) | Drake 27 | Archer 12 | Owen 6 | ||
Fri, Nov 10 | L74-69 | 1-1 (0-0) | Drake 24 | Archer 8 | Owen 4 | ||
Thu, Nov 16 | L69-53 | 1-2 (0-0) | Mayo 16 | Archer 10 | Mayo 5 | ||
Sun, Nov 19 | W67-47 | 2-2 (0-0) | Drake 30 | Archer 7 | Owen 4 | ||
Thu, Nov 23 | L56-51 | 2-3 (0-0) | Mayo 20 | Archer 5 | Mayo 1 | ||
Fri, Nov 24 | L61-48 | 2-4 (0-0) | Drake 16 | Brown 7 | Mayo 3 | ||
Sat, Nov 25 | L60-56 | 2-5 (0-0) | Drake 17 | Brown 7 | Brown 3 | ||
Wed, Nov 29 | W71-49 | 3-5 (0-0) | Drake 24 | Archer 11 | Mayo 7 | ||
Sat, Dec 2 | W50-40 | 4-5 (0-0) | Drake 19 | Gedeon 12 | Drake 1 | ||
Thu, Dec 7 | L67-62 | 4-6 (0-0) | Drake 21 | Archer 7 | Mayo 7 | ||
Sun, Dec 10 | W55-44 | 5-6 (0-0) | Drake 16 | Gedeon 10 | Mayo 5 | ||
Sat, Dec 16 | W51-46 | 6-6 (1-0) | Drake 16 | Archer 14 | Mayo 3 | ||
Thu, Dec 21 | W75-56 | 7-6 (1-0) | Drake 30 | Archer 5 | Mayo 4 | ||
Sat, Dec 30 | L67-56 | 7-7 (1-1) | Archer 19 | Daye 9 | Drake 3 | ||
Wed, Jan 3 | W57-56 | 8-7 (2-1) | Drake 24 | Owen 6 | Mayo 3 | ||
Sat, Jan 6 | W55-48 | 9-7 (3-1) | Drake 24 | Archer 7 | Mayo 3 | ||
Tue, Jan 9 | W60-42 | 10-7 (4-1) | Archer 17 | Archer 10 | Drake 4 | ||
Sat, Jan 13 | L92-49 | 10-8 (4-2) | Donald 11 | Donald 4 | Mayo 4 | ||
Wed, Jan 17 | W60-42 | 11-8 (5-2) | Donald 12 | Archer 7 | Donald 4 | ||
Mon, Jan 22 | L74-66 OT | 11-9 (5-3) | Mayo 23 | Archer 8 | Mayo 6 | ||
Thu, Jan 25 | W83-77 2OT | 12-9 (6-3) | Drake 36 | Archer 11 | Mayo 6 | ||
Sun, Jan 28 | W57-56 | 13-9 (7-3) | Drake 18 | Daye 10 | Mayo 4 | ||
Wed, Jan 31 | W67-55 | 14-9 (8-3) | Drake 24 | Archer 9 | Owen 8 | ||
Sun, Feb 4 | L78-63 | 14-10 (8-4) | Mayo 16 | Archer 5 | Daye 4 | ||
Fri, Feb 9 | L64-59 | 14-11 (8-5) | Archer 23 | Archer 13 | Mayo 6 | ||
Tue, Feb 13 | W68-57 | 15-11 (9-5) | Drake 26 | Archer 12 | Donald 4 | ||
Fri, Feb 16 | L71-51 | 15-12 (9-6) | Mayo 16 | Archer 6 | Mayo 2 | ||
Tue, Feb 20 | L51-43 | 15-13 (9-7) | Drake 14 | Archer 14 | Drake 2 | ||
Sat, Feb 24 | W60-42 | 16-13 (10-7) | Donald 13 | Archer 9 | Mayo 6 | ||
Tue, Feb 27 | W56-50 | 17-13 (11-7) | Mayo 19 | Gedeon 11 | Gedeon 2 | ||
Sat, Mar 9 | L53-44 | 17-14 (11-7) | Archer 16 | Archer 3 | Drake 2 |