Oral RobertsGolden Eagles
- 21-11
- 3rd in Summit
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Women's NIT - 1st Round | |||||||
Thu, Mar 21 | L93-91 | 21-11 (11-5) | Udoumoh 22 | Udoumoh 13 | Cooper 8 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Mon, Nov 6 | L76-56 | 0-1 (0-0) | Jones 17 | Oglesby 12 | Sage 4 | ||
Thu, Nov 9 | vsFriends University | W100-47 | 1-1 (0-0) | Jones 22 | Robinson 10 | Cooper 6 | |
Sun, Nov 12 | L103-74 | 1-2 (0-0) | Robinson 19 | Udoumoh 9 | Cooper 3 | ||
Tue, Nov 14 | vsMid-America Christian | W94-72 | 2-2 (0-0) | Oglesby 23 | Oglesby 11 | Jones 5 | |
Sat, Nov 18 | W93-87 | 3-2 (0-0) | Cooper 25 | Udoumoh 11 | Cooper 5 | ||
Wed, Nov 22 | W72-63 | 4-2 (0-0) | Udoumoh 16 | Oglesby 12 | Cooper 5 | ||
Wed, Nov 29 | L112-74 | 4-3 (0-0) | Jones 23 | Udoumoh 8 | Cooper 7 | ||
Mon, Dec 11 | vsOklahoma Wesleyan | W112-48 | 5-3 (0-0) | Oglesby 29 | Udoumoh 13 | Baldwin 5 | |
Thu, Dec 14 | vsScience & Arts (OK) | W94-67 | 6-3 (0-0) | Jones 22 | Oglesby 14 | Cooper 6 | |
Mon, Dec 18 | L102-59 | 6-4 (0-0) | Udoumoh 15 | Udoumoh 10 | Cooper 3 | ||
Wed, Dec 20 | W76-74 | 7-4 (0-0) | Oglesby 20 | Udoumoh 10 | Weinrich 4 | ||
Fri, Dec 29 | W76-61 | 8-4 (1-0) | Jones 20 | Oglesby 9 | Cooper 4 | ||
Sun, Dec 31 | W95-64 | 9-4 (2-0) | Jones 20 | Udoumoh 18 | Cooper 6 | ||
Wed, Jan 3 | W81-80 OT | 10-4 (2-0) | Oglesby 18 | Udoumoh 6 | Udoumoh 4 | ||
Sat, Jan 6 | W56-51 | 11-4 (2-0) | Jones 18 | Cooper 13 | Cooper 4 | ||
Thu, Jan 11 | W91-78 | 12-4 (3-0) | Jones 37 | Udoumoh 8 | Cooper 6 | ||
Sat, Jan 13 | L73-72 | 12-5 (3-1) | Cooper 20 | Udoumoh 12 | Cooper 3 | ||
Thu, Jan 18 | W71-55 | 13-5 (4-1) | Oglesby 17 | Udoumoh 13 | Cooper 3 | ||
Sat, Jan 20 | W84-75 | 14-5 (5-1) | Udoumoh 23 | Weinrich 10 | Cooper 7 | ||
Thu, Jan 25 | W88-78 | 15-5 (6-1) | Cooper 19 | Udoumoh 16 | Cooper 3 | ||
Sun, Jan 28 | L96-80 | 15-6 (6-2) | Oglesby 23 | Oglesby 4 | Cooper 6 | ||
Sat, Feb 3 | L102-92 | 15-7 (6-3) | Jones 32 | Udoumoh 11 | Cooper 3 | ||
Thu, Feb 8 | W80-73 | 16-7 (7-3) | Oglesby 17 | Oglesby 9 | Tramble 5 | ||
Sat, Feb 10 | L103-77 | 16-8 (7-4) | Jones 26 | Oglesby 5 | Cooper 5 | ||
Thu, Feb 15 | L83-73 | 16-9 (7-5) | Jones 23 | Udoumoh 9 | Robinson 4 | ||
Sat, Feb 17 | W102-57 | 17-9 (8-5) | Cooper 30 | Udoumoh 13 | Cooper 4 | ||
Thu, Feb 22 | W87-78 | 18-9 (9-5) | Cooper 21 | Udoumoh 13 | Cooper 3 | ||
Sat, Feb 24 | W77-63 | 19-9 (10-5) | Oglesby 18 | Udoumoh 8 | Cooper 4 | ||
Sat, Mar 2 | W94-56 | 20-9 (11-5) | Oglesby 22 | Weinrich 8 | Robinson 10 | ||
Sun, Mar 10 | W91-68 | 21-9 (11-5) | Oglesby 27 | Udoumoh 14 | Cooper 4 | ||
Mon, Mar 11 | L75-66 | 21-10 (11-5) | Udoumoh 21 | Udoumoh 12 | Cooper 6 |